David Forest

davidforest.info


Casualty


Bridget Jones's Baby


The Illusionist


The Weekend

David Forest

davidforest.info


Borderland


Country Life


Home Front


Roberto Zucco


Belated

David Forest

davidforest.info


The Volunteers


Little Kids


Jarvis vs Swann Tours


Run for Your Wife


Hear Me Now (pop video)


Time and the Tide


The Bargain


The Swimming Pool Library

Credits & Casting Notes

Photos by Robin Savage
Photos by Robin Savage
Photos by Robin Savage
Photos by Robin Savage

Representation:

Morwenna Preston Management

+44 (0)20 8835 8147 (tel/fax)

Casting Notes

Playing Age:

Over 75

Location:

London

Height:

5'11" (180cm)

Weight:

10st. 7lb. (67kg)

Hair Colour:

Grey

Eye Colour:

Grey-Green

Hair Length:

Short

Facial Hair:

Moustache

Appearance:

White

Voice Quality:

Gentle

Other:

Equity

Voice Character:

Sincere

Accents & Dialects:

French, German, RP*, Spanish, West Country, Yorkshire

Languages:

English*, French, Spanish

Music & Dance:

Ballroom Dancing, Baritone, Piano*, Accordion

Performance:

Radio Presenting, Former Lawyer

Sports:

Cycling, Horse-riding, Swimming

Vehicle Licences:

Car Driving Licence (former London cabbie), Motorcycle Licence

Other Skills:

Alexander Technique, Composer, Computer Literate, Lyricist, Narration, Photographic Model, Story Telling

Film

Bridget Jones’s Baby
Graham
Sharon Maguire
Working Title Films
The Weekend
Mr Hinkley
Sheridan de Myers
Running Films
Allegrezza
The Piano Tuner
Stephen Nex
Virgin Media Shorts
Hear Me Now
Man in Wheelchair
Rob Petit
Milkwood Productions
The Volunteers
Peter
Mark Hammett
Mark Hammett Productions
Chase Me
German Professor
Andrew Key
Andrew Key Films
The Waiting Room
Harry
Max Davies
Sandbox Productions
The Illusionist
The Travelling Magician
Neil Burger
Filming Technology S.A.R.L. and Stillking Films
The Bargain
Shopkeeper
Yechan Seo
Westminster Film School
Belated
Bookseller
Fei Yuzhu
London Film School
Time and the Tide
Priest
Therese Hasman
National Film & Television School

Television

Band of Brothers
Prisoner Danke
David Frankel
Hanks/Spielberg
Piltdown Man
Sir Arthur Keith
Tanya Cheadle
Lion Television
My Father’s Expectations
Butler / Charles Dickens
Nicholas Copus
BBC Television
The Frame
Le Corbusier
Nicholas Copus
BBC Television

Stage

Run for Your Wife
D S Porterhouse
Nicky Henson
Little Theatre Sheringham
Roberto Zucco
Old Gentleman
Anna Orford
LAMDA Linbury Studio
Inkle and Yarico
Sailor/Planter
Simon Godwin
Battersea Arts
Borderland
Oliver
Kate Bannister
Jack Studio Theatre
Country Life
Kenneth
Paul Blinkhorn
RADA / Old Red Lion
They F*** You Up, Your Mum and Dad
Albert Kelly
Luisa Hinchcliff
Riverside Studios
Funeral Games
McCorquodale
Alexander Holt
Pentameters
Spring Awakening
Headmaster Sunstroke
Stephen Henry
Jermyn Street / Tristan Bates
Her Alabaster Skin
Reddy Siddiqui
Nick Green
Battersea Arts
The Seagull
Sorin
Faye Hughes
Albany Studios
Viktor
Company
Pina Bausch Company
Sadlers Wells
Music Hall Evening
Singer
Desmond Barrit
Little Theatre Sheringham
Playing with Myself
Actor, Pianist & Singer / Songwriter
Harry Landis
Tristan Bates Theatre, and tour

Audio & Voiceover

An Enemy of the People
Morten Kiil
David Beck
Wireless Theatre Company
My Grandfather the WW1 General
Sir Thomas D'Oyly Snow
Jon Snow
Channel 4
Four on a Tour (series)
Narrator
Gillian Hush
BBC Radio 4

Corporate & Commercial

Argos
Grandad
Chi and Partners
Toshiba
Ensemble Dancer
Mary Nighy
National Film & Television School
Jarvis vs Swann Tours
High Court Judge
Arren Stromboli
College of Law
In-House Corporate
Barrister
Emma Cohen
Institute of Chartered Accountants